New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Flourish 4

$649 RRP

Contact

Important message regarding freight. Please note that currently our warehouses and freight carriers are experiencing a large volume of orders around Australia. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Ordinary trips around town are more stylish and fun with the Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat soften bumpy sidewalks and city roads for a smooth, stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover, this bike blends urban style with smart, protective features.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Trekking Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    high-tensile steel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Alloy, low rise, 25.4mm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort
  • Stem
    MTS-291, 25.4mm XS:85mm, S:85mm, M:105mm
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, suspension, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-RS45, 1x7
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 42t XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tires
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c
  • Extras
    40mm max tyre size, kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.